2017年08月/ 07月≪ 12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031≫09月

--.--/--(--)

スポンサーサイト

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
--:--  |  スポンサー広告  |  EDIT  |  Top↑

2011.01/18(Tue)

a week ago...

OMG!! I'm so slowwwwww... *cries*

but I'm too busy falling sick to blog...
I wanted to say, a week ago, i had dinner with chloe!
and i also visited dear niki!! *alice's new pet dog*

I had sooooo much to catch up with alice!
but judging on her commitments now, i doubt she would have time
not now at least, she's gotta get use to her new family member!
speaking of which, baby still refuses to let me have my nyan-nyan! ><

--

Photobucket
kuroi taking piccus of her food! :D

Photobucket
my maguro natto yamakake<3 with bits of okura(s)

Photobucket
Ootoya's Ceasar!! I have a thing for ceasar salad these days<3


as usual, we chatted and bitched about KOREANS. lol
hmmm... and the table beside us thought we were korean fanatics.
they started to talk about how much they love and know korean.

chloe and i were like... "like we care~ *flips hair*"
Seriously, who the hell cares how much who they like...
and they didnt have to talk like loud hailers, obviously
they wants us to hear their conversation, LOL

making a fools of themselves. tsk. ugly korean lovers.
luckily they left before us... stopped my ears from pollution!
(sorryyuihaskoreandiscriminationandit'sserious:D)

Photobucket
then... as usual as well!! we took PURIKURA!
that is like a must, no? :D

Photobucket
then we had Coffee Bean, it's my second time with them.
I'm more of a starbucks person... lol.
but it was fine<3 i like the tea latte!! :D

Photobucket
I wore my hisashiburi dress! it has been frozen in my wardrobe!
cause it's a thick winter wear i bought from uniqlo last year
for my KAZU japan winter trip!! so..... i never wore it again...

and you know how cold singapore is recently ya?
everyday is like JYAPAN!! *hearts*

After meeting with chloe, I sort of envy her.
everything she has, makes her so freeeeeeeeeee... i want that too.
I realised, i was the happiest in 2009, happiest days
when i was like the chloe now, with spending power! haha...

And I'm always envy of alice...
she is so optimistic, so contented of everything she has.
I want to be as stable as she is in life!!
r/s wise and spending power wise too<3

GANBARE!! yui! ^ ^vv
スポンサーサイト
06:18  |  未分類 | Uncatagorized  |  TB(0)  |  CM(0)  |  EDIT  |  Top↑

Comment

コメントを投稿する

URL
COMMENT
PASS  編集・削除するのに必要
SECRET  管理者だけにコメントを表示  (現在非公開コメント投稿不可)
 

▲PageTop

Trackback

この記事のトラックバックURL

→http://iuyiuy.blog69.fc2.com/tb.php/1036-f3fc35ff
この記事にトラックバックする(FC2ブログユーザー)

この記事へのトラックバック

▲PageTop

 | HOME | 
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。